Affiliate disclosure: Prospect Card Radar is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. We earn from qualifying purchases made through eBay links on this page (including the “Shop on eBay” button and listings below), at no extra cost to you. eBay does not endorse or sponsor this site.
Jean Cabrera
AGG #178FG #178

Jean Cabrera

MiLB·Pitcher·PHI·Age 24·6' 0", 145lb·B/T: R/R
Maracay, Venezuela
Prospect Card Radar verdict · as of August 1, 2026

As of August 1, 2026, Prospect Card Radar does not have enough verified data to call Jean Cabrera’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto overpriced or underpriced.

Full verdict and the numbers behind it
THE ARC · price journey See Jean Cabrera's 30-day price story BC 1st Auto Avg over time with key moments annotated
View →
Market Prices
N/A
1st Auto Avg
N/A
PSA 10 Avg
N/A
Low
N/A
High
ARM vs MARKETPERCENTILE RANK · 94 PITCHERS

Higher = better. 50th is league median, 90th+ is elite. The orange Card Market bar shows where the price ranks — not whether it’s a good buy.

STUFF
2ndWEAK
COMMAND
57thAVG
MISS
6thWEAK
RUN PREV.
12thWEAK
CARD MARKET
VERDICT · AS OF AUGUST 1, 2026
NO VERDICT YET
His base 1st Bowman Chrome auto does not have an established card market yet, so there is no price percentile to compare his on-field performance against.
THE ARMAAA/AA · 70.1 IP · 16 GS
ERA8.10
FIP5.62
K/96.7
BB/94.5
WHIP1.86
K-BB%5.1%
Shop Jean Cabrera Cards on eBaybrowse live listings

As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Prospect Card Radar earns from qualifying purchases.

Active Listings (4 on eBay)
Price Trend
Price Range
$
to
$
Loading…
eBay affiliate links: Each listing card below is an affiliate link to eBay. Prospect Card Radar may earn a commission on qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Loading live listings from eBay…
Market Explorer

Is Jean Cabrera’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto a good buy? Common questions

Is Jean Cabrera’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto a good buy right now?

As of August 1, 2026, Prospect Card Radar does not have enough verified data to call Jean Cabrera’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto overpriced or underpriced. His base 1st Bowman Chrome auto does not have an established card market yet, so there is no price percentile to compare his on-field performance against. What we can say: his arm ranks in the 19th percentile of 94 tracked prospect pitchers (5.62 FIP over 70.1 innings across AAA/AA), measured August 1, 2026. A verdict is published only once on-field percentiles and a price we can stand behind are both available, so this page will carry one as soon as that data lands.

Where does Jean Cabrera rank as a prospect?

Jean Cabrera is ranked #158 in the Prospect Card Radar composite top 300, which blends MLB Pipeline, Fangraphs, and Baseball America rankings (composite last recomputed July 5, 2026). Individual source ranks are listed at the top of his prospect page.

What position does Jean Cabrera play and what team is he in?

Jean Cabrera plays SP in the Phillies organization.

Where can I see live Jean Cabrera card listings on eBay?

Prospect Card Radar tracks live Jean Cabrera card listings, recently delisted cards, real sold values, and 30-day price history at https://prospectcardradar.com/prospects/jean-cabrera. Listings update continuously throughout the day.

How does Prospect Card Radar calculate Jean Cabrera's card prices?

Prospect Card Radar pulls live active listings from eBay, filters to base 1st autographs (numbered parallels, refractor colors, superfractors, and printing plates excluded), and computes a rolling average. Raw and PSA 10 averages are tracked separately. Methodology details at https://prospectcardradar.com/methodology.

Answers are generated from Prospect Card Radar’s own daily data and carry the date they were computed. Percentiles compare this prospect against the tracked pool; sold values come from SportsCardsPro; asking prices come from live eBay listings.

Affiliate disclosure: Prospect Card Radar is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases made through links on this site, at no extra cost to you. eBay does not endorse or sponsor this site.
Shop Jean Cabrera Cards on eBay