Affiliate disclosure: Prospect Card Radar is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. We earn from qualifying purchases made through eBay links on this page (including the “Shop on eBay” button and listings below), at no extra cost to you. eBay does not endorse or sponsor this site.
AGG #244FG #244

Yorger Bautista

MiLB·CF·SEA
Prospect Card Radar verdict · as of August 1, 2026

As of August 1, 2026, Prospect Card Radar rates Yorger Bautista’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto FAIRLY PRICED: bat in the 44th percentile, card market in the 39th percentile, last sold about $31 raw.

Full verdict and the numbers behind it
THE ARC · price journey See Yorger Bautista's 30-day price story BC 1st Auto Avg over time with key moments annotated
View →
Market Prices
$42.50
1st Auto Avg
N/A
PSA 10 Avg
$30.00
Low
$72.99
High
BAT vs MARKETPERCENTILE RANK · 165 BATTERS

Higher = better. 50th is league median, 90th+ is elite. The orange Card Market bar shows where the price ranks — not whether it’s a good buy.

HIT
21stFAIR
POWER
61stAVG
PLATE DISC.
18thWEAK
SPEED
77thGOOD
CARD MARKET
39thLOW
VERDICT · AS OF AUGUST 1, 2026
FAIRLY PRICED
Bat sits at 44th percentile, market at 39th — roughly in sync.
No clear edge either way. Watch the 30-day trend.
Sold ~$31 raw · PSA 10 ~$156 · 10 listed, asking $43

Yorger Bautista card price summary

Live eBay averages for base autos only. Numbered parallels, refractor colors, superfractors, and printing plates are excluded so the numbers stay apples-to-apples across product lines. Refreshed multiple times per day.

Card typeRaw avgRangeRaw listingsPSA 10 avg
Bowman Chrome 1st Bowman Auto$43.11$30.00–$72.9910
THE BAT2026 · 60 GP · CPX
wRC+100
AVG.283
OBP.345
SLG.489
BB%9.2%
K%24.5%
PRIOR YEAR · 2025 (DSL): .223 / .326 / .404 · 53 GP
1st Bowman 11Numbered 92
Shop Yorger Bautista Cards on eBayfrom $30.00

As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Prospect Card Radar earns from qualifying purchases.

Active Listings (766 on eBay)
Price Trend
Price Range
$
to
$
Loading…
eBay affiliate links: Each listing card below is an affiliate link to eBay. Prospect Card Radar may earn a commission on qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Loading live listings from eBay…
Market Explorer

Is Yorger Bautista’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto a good buy? Common questions

Is Yorger Bautista’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto a good buy right now?

As of August 1, 2026, Prospect Card Radar rates Yorger Bautista’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto FAIRLY PRICED. His bat ranks in the 44th percentile of 165 tracked prospect hitters (100 wRC+ over 249 plate appearances in the complex league), while his card market ranks in the 39th percentile, within the 5-point band Prospect Card Radar treats as in step. Last sold value is about $31 raw and $156 in a PSA 10 (2025 Bowman Chrome Prospect Autograph #CPA-YB). 10 base 1st autos are live on eBay, asking $30 to $73 (average $43). Prospect Card Radar reaches this by ranking every tracked prospect’s on-field production against the price of his 1st Bowman Chrome auto in the same pool of 165 prospect hitters, and refreshing both daily.

Is Yorger Bautista’s card overpriced?

As of August 1, 2026, Prospect Card Radar rates Yorger Bautista’s 1st Bowman Chrome auto FAIRLY PRICED. The gap between his on-field percentile (44th) and his card market percentile (39th) is 5 points in favor of production. Performance and price are close enough that neither side has a clear edge.

What did a Yorger Bautista 1st Bowman Chrome auto last sell for?

As of August 1, 2026, the sold value for a raw Yorger Bautista base 1st Bowman Chrome autograph is about $31, and about $156 graded PSA 10. This is a sold figure, not an asking price. Prospect Card Radar tracks it daily alongside live eBay asks so you can see the spread between what sellers want and what cards actually trade for.

What is the current Bowman Chrome 1st auto average price for Yorger Bautista?

The current Bowman Chrome 1st Bowman autograph average for Yorger Bautista is $43 based on live eBay listings tracked by Prospect Card Radar. Numbered parallels and refractor colors are excluded so the figure reflects base autos only. Data refreshes multiple times per day.

What is the price range for a Yorger Bautista rookie card right now?

Current Bowman Chrome 1st auto listings for Yorger Bautista range from $30 to $73 based on live eBay data across 10 listings. The wider the spread, the more variation in condition and seller pricing.

Where does Yorger Bautista rank as a prospect?

Yorger Bautista is ranked #215 in the Prospect Card Radar composite top 300, which blends MLB Pipeline, Fangraphs, and Baseball America rankings (composite last recomputed July 5, 2026). Individual source ranks are listed at the top of his prospect page.

What position does Yorger Bautista play and what team is he in?

Yorger Bautista plays CF in the Mariners organization.

Where can I see live Yorger Bautista card listings on eBay?

Prospect Card Radar tracks live Yorger Bautista card listings, recently delisted cards, real sold values, and 30-day price history at https://prospectcardradar.com/prospects/yorger-bautista. Listings update continuously throughout the day.

How does Prospect Card Radar calculate Yorger Bautista's card prices?

Prospect Card Radar pulls live active listings from eBay, filters to base 1st autographs (numbered parallels, refractor colors, superfractors, and printing plates excluded), and computes a rolling average. Raw and PSA 10 averages are tracked separately. Methodology details at https://prospectcardradar.com/methodology.

Answers are generated from Prospect Card Radar’s own daily data and carry the date they were computed. Percentiles compare this prospect against the tracked pool; sold values come from SportsCardsPro; asking prices come from live eBay listings.

Affiliate disclosure: Prospect Card Radar is a participant in the eBay Partner Network. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases made through links on this site, at no extra cost to you. eBay does not endorse or sponsor this site.
Shop Yorger Bautista Cards on eBay from $30.00